Privacy Statement

Privacy:

This Website is provided by Axess Research.  We take very seriously the privacy of our Website users and the security of their Personal Information. 

Axess Research is dedicated to conducting global market research for the pharmaceutical and healthcare industries. 

For your convenience, this Website contains links to a number of other Websites both inside and outside of Axess Research. The privacy policies and procedures described here do not apply to those Websites; we suggest contacting those sites directly for their data collection and distribution policies. Axess Research does not make any representations or warranties pertaining to such Websites and the privacy and business practices of the owners and/or operators of such Websites and hereby expressly disclaims any and all liability and responsibility for the privacy and business practices of such Websites.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to set out the principles governing our use of personal information that we may obtain about you.  By using the Website, or by registering as a user of the services that we provide, you agree to this use. We ask you to read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Any dispute which may arise over privacy will be subject to this Privacy Policy and the data protection notice (if any) incorporated into this Website.

Your privacy is important to us and we shall take care to safeguard it.

We comply with the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679. Any personal data processed in connection with this site will be treated confidentially and only used for the purposes of market research, pharmacovigilance, and accounting. Material related to the accounting process of your honorarium will be kept for an unlimited amount of time. Material related to adverse events reported during the study is kept for an unlimited amount of time by the pharmaceutical company. We take all reasonable care to prevent any unauthorized access to your personal data. We respect your privacy and your right to access, modify, or suppress your personal data. At any time, you can ask to know what personal data is being held. If you have any questions about data protection or require further information, please contact our data protection officer (DPO) at dpo@axessresearch.com

En vertu  du décret n° 2013-414 du 21 mai 2013, certaines données personnelles sont publiées par Axess Research SARL sur son site internet pour les besoins de la transparence des liens. Conformément à la loi " Informatique et Libertés" du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée et au décret n°2005-1309 du 20 octobre 2005 le professionnel de santé / la partie contractuelle dispose d'un droit d'accès et de rectification aux informations qui le concernent Ce droit peut être exercé auprès de Axess Research SARL par courrier à l'adresse: Axess Research, 304 route nationale 6, 69760 Limonest. La réutilisation de ces données doit faire l'objet d'une déclaration à la CNIL et d'une information des personnes concernées.